PortugueseSoccer.com / PSoccer.com / SoccerNoticias.com

Welcome to PortugueseSoccer.com / Psoccer.com
Twitter: @Psoccercom
Facebook.com/Psoccercom
IG: Portuguese_Soccer_Noticias
YouTube: PortugueseSoccer.com TV

CURRENT NEWS VIA @PSOCCERCOM TWITTER (SCROLL FOR LATEST)...

WEEK 11 HIGHLIGHT
Rio Ave x Sporting CP

U21 PLAYOFF 1L FRIDAY
Poland x Portugal 17:00

U21 PLAYOFF 2L NOVEMBER 20
Portugal x Poland 17:00

EUROPA, NOVEMBER 29
Qarabag x Sporting CP

2LIGA WEEK 9 HIGHLIGHT
Estoril 1-0 Pacos Ferreira

NATIONS LEAGUE SATURDAY
Italy x Portugal 19:45

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE NOVEMBER 27
Bayern Munich x Benfica

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE NOVEMBER 28
FC Porto x Schalke


UPCOMING SCHEDULE/RESULTS

UEFA NATIONS LEAGUE

League of Nations - Group 3
Portugal 6
Italy 4
Poland 1

September 6
Italy 1-1 Poland

September 10
Portugal 1-0 Italy

October 11
Poland 2-3 Portugal

October 14
Poland 0-1 Italy

November 17
Italy x Portugal

November 20
Portugal x Poland

Portugal versus Italy (Nov 17, 19:45) and Poland (Guimaraes, Nov 20, 19:45)

UPDATED

GK:Beto (Goztepe), Claudio Ramos (Tondela), Rui Patricio (Wolverhampton)

D: Cedric Soares (Southampton), Joao Cancelo (Juventus), Raphael Guerreiro (Dortmund), Luis Neto (Zenit), Mario Rui (Napoli), Jose Fonte (Lille), Pepe (Besiktas), Ruben Dias (Benfica)

M: Bruno Fernandes (Sporting CP), Danilo Pereira (FC Porto), Pizzi (Benfica), Renato Sanches (Bayern), Ruben Neves (Wolverhampton), Joao Mário (Inter), William Carvalho (Betis)

F: Bernardo Silva (Manchester City), Bruma (RB Leipzig), Rafa Silva (SL Benfica), Eder (Lokomotiv Moscow), Goncalo Guedes (Valencia), Andre Silva (Sevilla)


Liga NOS Week 10
Fri, Nov 9
Moreirense 2-0 Portimonense
Vitoria Setubal 2-1 Feirense
Sat, Nov 10
Aves 2-1 Rio Ave
Belenenses SAD 0-0 Boavista
Nacional 1-0 Maritimo
FC Porto 1-0 SC Braga
Sun, Nov 11
Vitoria Guimaraes 2-0 Santa Clara
Tondela 1-3 Benfica
Sporting CP 2-1 Chaves

2Liga Week 9
Sat, Nov 10
Penafiel 1-0 Benfica B
Ac. Viseu 1-0 Mafra
Farense 2-2 Vitoria Guimaraes B
Sun, Nov 11
FC Porto B 2-1 Cova da Piedade
Arouca 2-0 Leixoes
SC Braga B 0-1 Academica
Famalicao 2-1 Sp. Covilha
Mon, Nov 12
Estoril 1-0 Pacos Ferreira
Oliveirense 3-0 Varzim

Liga Revelacao
Fri, Nov 9
Rio Ave 3-0 Feirense
Sat, Nov 10
Cova da Piedade 1-0 Belenenses
Sporting CP 3-2 VSetubal
Vitoria Guimaraes 3-2 Maritimo
Portimonense 2-4 Estoril
Academica 4-3 Aves
Sun, Nov 11
Benfica 4-2 SC Braga


Taca de Portugal - 4th Round
Thu, Nov 22
Benfica x Arouca 20:45
Sat, Nov 24
Lusitano FC Vildemoinhos x Sporting CP 15:00
FC Porto x Belenenses 20:45
Sun, Nov 25
Santa Clara x Chaves 16:00
SC Braga x Praiense 19:30


QUICK LINKS...

Our YouTube Channel
Our FaceBook Page

Liga NOS Schedules (Liga)
2Liga Schedules (Liga)
Liga Revelacao U23 Schedules (FPF)
Live Scores All Leagues (LS)
Live Scores Portugal (Maisfutebol)
Maisfutebol - Website
A Bola - Newspaper
O Jogo - Newspaper
Record - Newspaper
SAPO Desporto - Videos
ZeroZero - Website
BBC Sports - Website
Sportsnet - Website
ESPN FC - Website
RTP - Radio/TV
Portugal Clock- Time Zones
Portugal Weather (IPMA)



LIGA NOS
FC Porto 24 (CL)
Sporting CP 22 (Europa)
SC Braga 21
Benfica 20 (CL)
Rio Ave 18
Moreirense 16
Vitoria Guimaraes 15
Vitoria Setubal 14
Santa Clara 14
Belenenses SAD 12
Portimonense 11
Maritimo 10
Aves 10
Tondela 9
Nacional 9
Feirense 9
Boavista 9
Chaves 7

Liga NOS Week 9
Fri, Nov 2
Benfica 1-3 Moreirense
Sat, Nov 3
Portimonense 1-1 Belenenses SAD
Maritimo 0-2 FC Porto
Boavista 0-0 Vitoria Guimaraes
Sun, Nov 4
Feirense 2-4 Tondela
Santa Clara 1-2 Sporting CP
SC Braga 2-1 Vitoria Setubal
Mon, Nov 5
Rio Ave 3-3 Nacional
Chaves 1-2 Aves

TOP SCORERS:
Dyego (SC Braga) 7
Bas Dost (Sporting CP) 5
Nani (Sporting CP) 5
Carlos Vinicius (Rio Ave) 5
Aboubakar (FC Porto) 4
Andre Andre (V. Guimaraes) 4
Eduardo (Braga) 4
Horta (SC Braga) 4
Nakajima (Portimonense) 4
Rafa (Benfica) 4
Pizzi (Benfica) 4
Rochez (Nacional) 4

2LIGA LEDMAN LIGA PRO
Pacos Ferreira 21
Famalicao 19
Estoril 17
Benfica B 17
Mafra 15
Penafiel 14
Ac. Viseu 14
Leixoes 12
Farense 12
Varzim 11
Oliveirense 11
SC Braga B 10
Arouca 10
Cova da Piedade 9
Academica 9
Vitoria Guimaraes B 9
Sp. Covilha 8
FC Porto B 8

2Liga Week 8
Sat, Nov 3
Pacos Ferreira 1-0 Benfica B
Mafra 1-0 Penafiel
Cova da Piedade 1-0 Arouca
SC Braga B 2-0 Famalicao
Sun, Nov 4
Leixoes 0-0 FC Porto B
Sp. Covilha 1-0 Oliveirense
Vitoria Guimaraes B 1-1 Estoril
Varzim 1-1 Farense
Academica 0-1 Ac. Viseu

TOP SCORERS
Roberto (Estoril) 6
Kwame N'Sor (Ac. Viseu) 6
Walterson (Famalicao) 6
Deivison (Sp. Covilha) 5
Enca Fati (Oliveirense) 5
Fabricio (Famalicao) 4
Hugo Almeida (Academica) 4
Phellype (Pacos Ferreira) 4


LIGA REVELACAO U23
Benfica 28
Rio Ave 27
Aves 25
Estoril 25
Vitoria Guimaraes 24
SC Braga 24
Sporting CP 24
Vitoria Setubal 17
Belenenses SAD 17
Maritimo 16
Portimonense 15
Academica 12
Cova da Piedade 9
Feirense 3

Liga Revelacao Week 13
Sat, Nov 3
Academica 3-3 Maritimo
Sporting CP 1-1 SC Braga
Vitoria Setubal 2-2 Feirense
Portimonense 0-0 Rio Ave
Vitoria Guimaraes 4-3 Belenenses
Benfica 0-2 Aves
Sun, Nov 4
Cova da Piedade 0-2 Estoril


Big 3 (Weeks Below)
3 Benfica 1-1 Sporting CP
7 Benfica 1-0 FC Porto
17 Sporting CP x FC Porto
20 Sporting CP x Benfica
24 FC Porto x Benfica
34 FC Porto x Sporting CP


TACA DE PORTUGAL - 4th Round Draw (November 22-25)

FC Porto x Belenenses SAD
Benfica x Arouca
Lusitano de Vildemoinhos x Sporting CP
SC Braga x Praiense
Tondela x Vale Formoso
Uniao Madeira x Vitoria Guimaraes
Espinho x Boavista
Penafiel x Vitoria Setubal
Pacos Ferreira x Casa Pia
Montalegre x Agueda
Sp. Covilha x Moreirense
Maritimo x Feirense
Cova da Piedade x Aves
Leixoes x Anadia
Rio Ave x Silves
Santa Clara x Chaves


Taca da Liga Match Day 2
Sat, Oct 13
Aves 3-0 Rio Ave
TUESDAY
B: SC Braga 5-0 Nacional
WEDNESDAY
D: Feirense 3-2 Maritimo
C: FC Porto 4-2 Varzim
D: Sporting CP 1-2 Estoril
Sun, Nov 18
B: Vitoria Setubal x Tondela (11:45) Sport TV 1
C: Belenenses SAD x Chaves (15:00) Sport TV 1
Wed, Dec 5
A: Benfica x Pacos Ferreira (20:15)

Group A: Aves 4, Benfica 3, Pacos Ferreira 1, Rio Ave 0
Group B: SC Braga 6, Nacional 3, VSetubal 1, Tondela 0
Group C: FC Porto 4, Varzim 3, Chaves 1, Belenenses SAD 0
Group D: Feirense 6, Estoril 3, Sporting CP 3, Maritimo 0


U21 EURO Playoff UPDATED

Friday, November 16
Poland x Portugal (17:00)

Tuesday, November 20
Portugal x Poland 17:00 (Chaves)


CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Group D
FC Porto 10
Schalke 8
Galatasaray 4
Lokomotiv Moscow 0

Tues, Sept 18 Away TIED 1-1 Schalke
Wed, Oct 3 Home WON 1-0 Galatasaray
Wed, Oct 24 Away WON 1-3 Locomotiv Moscow
Tues, Nov 6 Home WON 3-1 Locomotiv Moscow
Wed, Nov 28 Home Schalke 20:00
Tues, Dec 11 Away Galatasaray 17:55

Group E
Bayern Munich 10
Ajax 8
Benfica 4
AEK 0

Wed, Sept 19 Home LOST 0-2 Bayern
Tues, Oct 2 Away WON 2-3 AEK
Tues, Oct 23 Away LOSS 0-1 Ajax
Wed, Nov 7 Home DRAW 1-1 Ajax
Tues, Nov 27 Away Bayern 20:00
Wed, Dec 12 Home AEK 20:00


EUROPA

Group E
Arsenal 10
Sporting CP 7
Qarabag (Azerbaijan) 3
Vorskla Poltava (Ukraine) 3

Thu, Sept 20 Home WON 2-0 Qarabag
Thu, Oct 4 Away WON 1-2 Vorslka
Thu, Oct 25 Home LOSS 0-1 Arsenal
Thur, Nov 8 Away DRAW 0-0 Arsenal
Thu, Nov 29 Away Qarabag 17:55
Thu, Dec 13 Home Vorskla 20:00


WEBSITES/LINKS OF REFERENCE...

Portugal Press/Sports Websites

Portugal Clubs

International Press/Recommended Websites

International Soccer Clubs/Federations

International, USA/Canadian Sports Leagues



CONTACT

Please note this website is "Not Affiliated" with any media, television, radio, press, newspaper, player, team, agent, league, federation, soccer fan groups, or social website groups whatsoever in Portugal or elsewhere.

If you have any questions or interests, please direct them to the appropriate official website, not this website. This website provides columns, general news stories, statistics, standings, and news links, based on general information that is available on the world wide internet.

shopify analytics ecommerce

© 2018 PortugueseSoccer.com / Psoccer.com / Portuguese League Information / SoccerNoticias.com, All Rights Reserved (1997-2018)

Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions