Taça de Portugal


All-Time Titles
Benfica 26
Sporting CP 17
FC Porto 17
Boavista 5
Belenenses 3
Vitoria Setubal 3
Academica 2
SC Braga 2
Aves 1
Beira-Mar 1
E. Amadora 1
Leixoes 1
Vitoria Guimaraes 1


2021-22 FOURTH ROUND RESULTS

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 21

Sporting CP 2-1 Varzim (68′, 88′ pk Pote) (78′ pk Eli)

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 22

Casa Pia 3-1 Farense, 3-1 (6′ Jota Silva; 40′ Zolotic; 90+5′ Derick Poloni) (66′ Pedro Henrique)

Penafiel 0-3 Portimonense (26′, 30′ Aylton Boa Morte; 42′ Angulo)

Benfica 4-1 Paços Ferreira (78′ Grimaldo; 82′ Seferovic; 87′ Rafa; 90+3′ Everton) (52′ Nuno Santos)

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23

Leça 1-0 Gil Vicente (65′ Diogo Rosado)

Vizela 2-0 Estrela da Amadora (9′ Alex Méndez; 52′ Kiko Bondoso)

Rio Ave 2-1 Olhanense, 2-1 (58′, 68′ Aziz) (10′ Ricardo Matos pk )

SC Braga 6-0 Santa Clara, 6-0 (3′, 8′, 16′, 51′ Vítor Oliveira; 58′ Paulo Oliveira; 88′ Galeno pk)

Alverca 1-2 Famalicão (Ricardo Rodrigues 32)  (Pedro Brazão 69; Banza 72)

FC Porto 5-1 Feirense (Uribe 15′, Otavio 39′, 45′; Evanilson  57; Chico pk 7) (67′ K. Vargas)

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 24

Serpa (CP) x Estoril  11:00

Vilafranquense (II) x Mafra (II) 14:00

Paredes (CP) x Torreense (L3) 14:00

Caldas (L3) x BSAD  14:00

Moreirense x Vitória de Guimarães 16:45

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25

Tondela x Leixões (II) 19:45


2020-21

First Round Results

Second Round Results 

Final Result
Sunday, May 23 (Coimbra)
Benfica 0-2 SC Braga
Piazon 45+3, Ricardo Horta 85

2020 Final
Saturday, August 1 (Coimbra)
FC Porto 2-1 Benfica
P: Mbemba 47, 58
B: Vinicius 84-pk

(Semifinal – 2 Legs) 

Tuesday, February 4
Benfica 3-2 Famalicão
Ac. Viseu 1-1 FC Porto

Tuesday, February 11
Famalicão 1-1 Benfica* (agg 3-4)

Wednesday, February 12
*FC Porto 3-0 Ac. Viseu (agg 4-1)

(Quarterfinals)
Tuesday, January 14
FC Porto 2-1 Varzim
Benfica 3-2 Rio Ave
 
Wednesday, January 15
Paços Ferreira 0-1 Famalicão
 
Thursday, January 16
Ac. Viseu 1-0 Canelas 

Round of 16

Tuesday, December 17
Ac. Viseu 1-0 Chaves
Varzim 2-1 Anadia (extra time)
Marinhense 0-2 Rio Ave 

Wednesday, December 18
Sertanense 0-1 Canelas
Pacos Ferreira 3-0 Espinho
Benfica 2-1 SC Braga 

Thursday, December 19
FC Porto 1-0 Santa Clara
Famalicão 3-0 Mafra


Saturday, May 25 – 2019 FINAL
FC Porto 2-2 Sporting CP**
S: Bruno F. 45, Bas Dost 101
P: Soares 41, Felipe 120 Pks Porto

Penalties
S: XGGGGG
P: GGXGGX

Semifinals 2nd Leg Results

Tuesday, April 2
SC Braga 1(1) x 1(4) FC Porto*

Wednesday, April 3
*Sporting CP 1(2) x 0(2) Benfica

*advance on away goal